Total medals
8 Gold
8 Silver
8 Bronze
No-Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / White Belt
4
Paul Mendoza
Sandoval Jiu Jitsu
5
Maurice Wilkins
GFTeam Orange
5
Chris Larsen
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu San Mateo
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Andrew Munds
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu San Mateo
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Justin Cintron
SFSU BJJ & Striking
9
Tony Lee
GRACIE BARRA SANTA BARBARA
9
Omar Odeh
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Ian Boyd
El Niño Training Center
9
Vincent Salinas
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu San Mateo
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Ramil Chettfour
SFSU BJJ & Striking
9
Tyler Hoh
SFSU BJJ & Striking
9
Nick Pappas
SFSU BJJ & Striking
9
Andre Costa
Mendo Training Center
17
Tim Gutierrez
Dynamic MMA
17
Clay Allison
Kings Jiu Jitsu
17
Ken Jann Fajardo
SFSU BJJ & Striking
17
Michael Satumba
SFSU BJJ & Striking
17
Ryan Myrah
Kaijin mma
Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / White Belt
4
Tim Gutierrez
Dynamic MMA
5
Maurice Wilkins
GFTeam Orange
5
Clay Allison
Kings Jiu Jitsu
5
Bruno Vetter
PARAGON BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU ACADEMY
5
Joaquin Nevel
GRACIE FIGHTER
No-Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / Blue Belt
4
Corey Peshlakai
5
Kelly Illescas
GRACIE FIGHTER
5
Logan Farr
Ultimate Fitness BJJ
5
Daniel Skube
Denny Prokopos Bjj
5
Caleb Solorio
The Cave Academy
9
Patrick Benstead
El Niño Training Center
9
Cuauhtemoc Silva
Ralph Gracie San Francisco
9
Jon Starks
Sandoval Jiu Jitsu
9
Alex Katrib
Dominat10n Jiu Jitsu
– BJJ Revolution Team
9
William Carvalho
Yemaso Brazilian Jiujitsu
9
Justin Turner
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu San Mateo
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Matt Chapman
El Niño Training Center
Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / Blue Belt
4
William Carvalho
Yemaso Brazilian Jiujitsu
5
Jordan Rabe
PARAGON BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU ACADEMY
5
Scotty Castro
Bay MMA & Fitness
5
Gabriel Vasquez
Rivalry Jiu-Jitsu
5
Oscar Martinez
Ralph Gracie
9
Patrick Benstead
El Niño Training Center
9
Roberto Ramirez jr
Gilroy BJJ
– Caio Terra
9
Paul Taylor
COALITION 95
9
Gonzalo Sanchez
Ralph Gracie San Francisco Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Cody Costello
Fabio Prado BJJ
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
JOEY MARTINEZ
Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
No-Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / Purple Belt
4
Armin Safiari
10th Planet Walnut Creek
– 10thplanet JJ
5
drake smith
Kaijin mma
5
Ian Sulcer
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu San Mateo
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Chris Vickers
10th Planet Walnut Creek
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Raymon Gutierrez
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu San Mateo
– 10thplanet JJ
9
David Weintraub
Higher-Intel Fight Team
9
Julian Rios
Kaijin mma
9
Raoul Scott
El Niño Training Center
9
Beau Brooks
GRACIE MORUMBI
9
John Luke Sanchez
Rivalry Jiu-Jitsu
9
Daniel Adams
10th planet JJ
Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / Purple Belt
4
MANNY MENDOZA
CAIO TERRA BJJ
– Caio Terra
5
Beau Brooks
GRACIE MORUMBI
5
Andy Lagunes
Gilroy BJJ
– Caio Terra
5
Travis Brooks
GRACIE MORUMBI
5
Seiji Sano-Yee
Ralph Gracie
9
Dakota Johnson
Crispim BJJ
9
Sam Tanner
Fabio Prado BJJ
– Carlson Gracie Team
No-Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / Brown & Black Belt
4
John Chetwynd
SFSU BJJ & Striking
5
Brendan Bane
Kaijin mma
5
Moses Baca
El Niño Training Center
5
Randall Wallace
No Team.
5
Nate Bresnan
9
matthew walsh
10th Planet Walnut Creek
– 10thplanet JJ
9
David Weintraub
Gi Tournament (Absolute - Ten or Tap Ruleset) / Brown & Black Belt
4
Moses Baca
El Niño Training Center
5
Matt Hill
Martinez BJJ
– TAC Team
5
Victor Oliveira
ALLIANCE BJJ San Francisco - SoMa
5
Bryan Olague
Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
matthew walsh
Barrios Martial Arts Academy